AcneAdapalene-benzoyl Peroxide coupons
Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide

Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide Coupons & Savings Card – Discount Prices from $38.25

Generic for: Epiduo, Epiduo forte

Epiduo is a topical gel prescribed for treating acne in individuals 9 years and older. It combines two active ingredients: adapalene, a retinoid, and benzoyl peroxide, an antiseptic. This combination works by promoting cell turnover and reducing swelling and inflammation, while also eliminating acne-causing bacteria and helping the skin to dry and peel, thus reducing the number and severity of acne lesions. Typically, the gel is applied to the skin once a day. Potential side effects include dry skin, irritation, and a burning sensation, though these are uncommon. Epiduo is available as both a generic and under the brand names Epiduo and Epiduo Forte. Always consult with a healthcare professional before starting any new medication.
Our coupons are free to use. Before paying, show the pharmacist your Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide savings card to get your free discount. Use our filters below to edit the prescription box to match your needs. The Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide prices will update based on your prescription needs. Above our Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide coupons, you can change your location to see pharmacy prices and costs in other areas. We're here to help you buy Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide at the lowest price with our prescription discount card.

My prescription

Edit

45GM of 0.3-2.5%, Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide (1 Pump Btl)

Select pharmacy

See local prices

CVS logo

CVS

$38.80

COUPON PRICE
Walgreens logo

Walgreens

$38.25

COUPON PRICE
Albertsons logo

Albertsons

$48.11

COUPON PRICE
Walmart logo

Walmart

$48.27

COUPON PRICE

Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide savings card

Show this card to your pharmacist
walgreens logo

Walgreens

$38.25

BIN

ID

PCN

GRP

019876

LH1E486B90

CHIPPO

LHX

Powered by

This coupon is not insurance

More prescriptions for acne

coupons from$25.59Save 88%
coupons from$40.28Save 81%
coupons from$1.01Save 99%
coupons from$23.22Save 71%
coupons from$1.01Save 99%
coupons from$45.45Save 54%
coupons from$747.13Save 73%
coupons from$125.48Save 75%

More prescriptions for acne

Minocycline Save 88%coupons from $25.59
Ovace Wash Save 81%coupons from $40.28
Avar Cleanser Save 99%coupons from $1.01
Epiduo Save 71%coupons from $23.22
Sodium Sulfacetamide Wash Save 99%coupons from $1.01
Clindamycin Palmitate Save 54%coupons from $45.45
Aklief Save 73%coupons from $747.13
Clindesse Save 75%coupons from $125.48

Price history for Epiduo Forte (brand) & Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide (generic)

1 Pump Btl, 45GM of 0.3-2.5%

Average retail price for Epiduo Forte

Average retail price for Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide

Average SaveHealth price for Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide

Our price history data is based on aggregated prescription data collected from participating pharmacies in America. Our prescription data updates daily to reflect the latest price changes. If you notice a missing data point, it means there wasn't sufficient data available to generate a monetary value for that date.

We analyzed Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide prices for (45GM of 0.3-2.5%, 1 Pump Btl) over the last 12 months. The average retail price was $135.28, while the average price using the SaveHealth discount card was $62.87. That's a savings of approximately 53.53% when using our Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide coupon.

Compared to the generic version, Epiduo Forte had an average price of $770.27 over the same time period. With the SaveHealth savings card, Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide is 91.84% cheaper on average than Epiduo Forte.

*Retail prices are based on pharmacy claims data, and may not be accurate when we don't have enough claims.

Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide dosage forms

Use our Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide 45GM of 0.1-2.5% coupon with prices from $23.22 for 1 Pump Btl. You can also use our Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide 45GM of 0.1-2.5% coupon with prices from $37.44 for 2 Pump Btls. We have a Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide 45GM of 0.1-2.5% coupon with prices from $55.04 for 3 Pump Btls. You can use our Adapalene-benzoyl Peroxide 45GM of 0.3-2.5% coupon with prices from $38.25 for 1 Pump Btl.
DosageQuantityPrice fromPer unit
45GM of 0.1-2.5%1 Pump Btl$23.22$23.22
45GM of 0.1-2.5%2 Pump Btls$37.44$18.72
45GM of 0.1-2.5%3 Pump Btls$55.04$18.35
45GM of 0.3-2.5%1 Pump Btl$38.25$38.25
45GM of 0.3-2.5%2 Pump Btls$59.30$29.65
45GM of 0.3-2.5%3 Pump Btls$87.79$29.26